
Live music schedule
POP / ROCK Concerts in Boston, Massachusetts 2026-2027
Find POP / ROCK concerts in Boston, review venue and date details, and compare available tickets for the shows scheduled nearby.

Current listings
Upcoming concert tickets






POP / ROCK
The Army, The Navy
Tue, Oct 27, 2026 路 7:00 PM
Paradise Rock Club Presented by Citizens, Boston, MA


POP / ROCK
Toad The Wet Sprocket & Willy Porter
Wed, Oct 28, 2026 路 8:00 PM
Wilbur Theatre - MA, Boston, MA




POP / ROCK
Michael Feinstein: The Magical Music of Johnny Mathis & Henry Mancini
Fri, Oct 30, 2026 路 8:00 PM
Emerson Colonial Theatre, Boston, MA



POP / ROCK
Sleeping With Sirens
Tue, Nov 3, 2026 路 7:00 PM
Citizens House Of Blues - Boston, Boston, MA

POP / ROCK
MaryAnne Muglia
Tue, Nov 3, 2026 路 7:30 PM
Haymarket Lounge At City Winery - Boston, Boston, MA







POP / ROCK
Almost Monday
Fri, Nov 6, 2026 路 8:00 PM
Paradise Rock Club Presented by Citizens, Boston, MA

Popular now
Popular artists for POP / ROCK in Boston
Explore local categories
More genres in Boston
Statewide schedules
POP / ROCK across Massachusetts
Helpful details
Concert FAQs
Where can I see upcoming POP / ROCK concerts?
The schedule shows current POP / ROCK dates for POP / ROCK in Boston, with the nearest dates first unless another sorting option is selected.
Can I narrow POP / ROCK concerts by location?
Yes. Use the country, state, and city choices to move from a broad genre calendar to local concerts.
How far ahead is the POP / ROCK concert calendar?
The current schedule begins Thu, Jul 30, 2026 and extends through Tue, May 13, 2070. Newly announced ticketed dates are added as they become available.
Where can I compare tickets for POP / ROCK concerts?
Open a concert to compare seating areas, quantities, delivery details, and current ticket availability.
Concert alerts
Get new concert dates by email
Receive an update when qualifying ticketed concerts are added for this destination.








