
Live music schedule
TECHNO / ELECTRONIC Concerts in Bakersfield, California 2026-2027
Find TECHNO / ELECTRONIC concerts in Bakersfield, review venue and date details, and compare available tickets for the shows scheduled nearby.

Current listings
Upcoming concert tickets


TECHNO / ELECTRONIC
Men I Trust
Wed, Sep 23, 2026 ยท 8:00 PM
The Historic Bakersfield Fox Theater, Bakersfield, CA
Popular now
Popular artists for TECHNO / ELECTRONIC in Bakersfield
Explore local categories
More genres in Bakersfield
Statewide schedules
TECHNO / ELECTRONIC across California
Helpful details
Concert FAQs
Where can I see upcoming TECHNO / ELECTRONIC concerts?
The schedule shows current TECHNO / ELECTRONIC dates for TECHNO / ELECTRONIC in Bakersfield, with the nearest dates first unless another sorting option is selected.
Can I narrow TECHNO / ELECTRONIC concerts by location?
Yes. Use the country, state, and city choices to move from a broad genre calendar to local concerts.
How far ahead is the TECHNO / ELECTRONIC concert calendar?
The current schedule begins Thu, Jul 30, 2026 and extends through Wed, Sep 23, 2026. Newly announced ticketed dates are added as they become available.
Where can I compare tickets for TECHNO / ELECTRONIC concerts?
Open a concert to compare seating areas, quantities, delivery details, and current ticket availability.
Concert alerts
Get new concert dates by email
Receive an update when qualifying ticketed concerts are added for this destination.
